Beauty Review: Rollover Reaction – Saddie dan Maxwell

Rollover Reaction ini booming banget di pertengahan tahun 2016 (kayaknya barengan sama BLP (By Lizzie Parra) gitu deh kalo gak salah). Saya termasuk salah satu korbannya nih. Waktu itu bingung juga pengen beli BLP dulu apa Rollover Reaction dulu atau dua-duanya? Hahaha.Saya beli Rollover Reaction ini pas bulan Mei 2016 (inget banget soalnya waktu itu habis… Continue reading Beauty Review: Rollover Reaction – Saddie dan Maxwell

Book Review: #Girlboss by Sophia Amoruso

Who does not want to know the key of success from zero to hero? From a "bad" girl to be a successful businesswoman? This book will tell you. Sophia Amoruso, was a "bad" girl back then. Going through many problems as a very young girl did not make her lose hope. What kind of problem… Continue reading Book Review: #Girlboss by Sophia Amoruso

Book Review: The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe

Actually, I am not so into a thriller or a horror kind of book. Because once I imagine pictures of those horror story lines in my brain, it is hard to erase. However, I like to watch horror movie but then I need someone to accompany me to pee. Now I am trapped and it… Continue reading Book Review: The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe

Beauty Review: Super BB Maybelline Fresh Matte Cushion

Berawal dari habisnya foundation, akhirnya cushion yang saya beli. Sudah lebih dari setahun saya pakai Ekslusif Foundationdari Wardah shade 01 Light Beige. Foundation ini hasilnya dewy finish. Walaupun sudah saya dempul dengan bedak, dewy-nya lama kelamaan akan tembus juga di wajah saya. Jadi, kalau saya pakai foundation ini dalam waktu yg lama, wajah saya jadi… Continue reading Beauty Review: Super BB Maybelline Fresh Matte Cushion